How to use amaranth oil?


How to use amaranth oil


Using amaranth oil
Organic amaranth oil

Organic amaranth oil

  1. Amaranth oil can be used orally

  2. Amaranth oil can be used topically

  3. Amaranth oil can be used in cosmetic and toiletry products

 

 

 

Take amaranth oil orally

Amaranth oil is the highest plant-based source of squalene. Amaranth oil and squalene may help to reduce blood pressure, may be used for treatment of cardiovascular diseases, and may decrease the risk of developing and inhibiting the growth of cancer cells. It also may help to improve your immune system. We recommend to take 2 tablespoons 3 times a day. It is also advised to see your doctor if you are suffering any health related issues or currently are doing any treatments. If you are taking amaranth oil orally, always make sure that it is cold-pressed and not a CO2 extract.


Take amaranth oil topically

Simply apply amaranth oil directly on your skin. It may help to decrease back pain, joint pain, and neck pain. The high amounts of Vitamin E and squalene may help to soften and moisturize your skin. It also may help to remove wrinkles. If you are using amaranth oil topically, it is recommended to use cold-pressed amaranth oil and not CO2 extracted amaranth oil. Why would you want to put something on your skin if it’s not safe to eat?


Mix amaranth oil with your cosmetic and toiletry products

To receive the extra benefits of amaranth oil through your current cosmetic and/or toiletry products, simply mix a few drops (or as much as you want) with your shampoo, conditioner, aftershave, toothpaste, soap, body lotion, face lotion, sunscreen, skin care products etc.

Get your amaranth oil here.